To Search for your Unit
Enter the number that is on your unit.  If you do not have that number, enter the model number of the equipment. 

Browse Categories
                                                  
To Search by Equipment 

Alternators 
 

51447 Starter 12v 2.9kw OSGR 28MT Delco aftermarket

<< Previous in Hyster Next in Hyster >>

Price: $138.23
Item Number: 51447

Starter 12v CW 2.9kw Delco aftermarket
12 teeth
Offset Gear Reduction
Delco 28MT series
Dry clutch
3-terminal solenoid

Apps & OEM#
Bobcat Skid Steer Loaders 643 Kubota D1402BA Dsl 1981-1992
Bobcat Skid Steer Loaders 743 Kubota V1702BA Dsl 1981-1990
Bobcat Skid Steer Loaders 7753 Kubota V2203B Dsl 1991-1994
Bobcat Skid Steer Loaders 825 Perkins 4-108 Dsl 1974-1982
Bobcat Trenchers 3022 Mitsubishi 4G32 Gas 1989-1992
Clark Skid Steer Loaders 1600 Kubota V1702 all years
Clark Skid Steer Loaders 643 Kubota D1402 1989-1992
Clark Skid Steer Loaders 743 Kubota V1702 1989-1990
Clark Skid Steer Loaders 743B Kubota V1702 1991-1993
Clark Skid Steer Loaders 753 Kubota V1702 all years
Clark Skid Steer Loaders 753 Kubota V2203E all years
Gehl Skid Steer Loaders 4625 Kubota V2203B Dsl all years
Gehl Skid Steer Loaders 5620 Perkins 4.154 Dsl all years
Gehl Skid Steer Loaders 5625DX Perkins 4.154 Dsl all years
Gehl Skid Steer Loaders 6620 Perkins 4.154 Dsl 1986-1993
Gehl Skid Steer Loaders 6625 Perkins 4.154 Dsl all years
Hyster Lift Trucks H-110E-160 Chev. L6-250 all years
Lister Petter Engines HL3 Series all engines 1986-1988
Lister Petter Engines HL4 Series all engines 1986-1988
New Holland Skid Steer Loaders L555 Perkins 4-108 Diesel 1989-1993
Arrowhead SNK0003
Bobcat 6630182
Bobcat 6649676
Bobcat 6660797
Bobcat 6701847
Bobcat 6714082
Delco 10461445
Delco 10465058
Delco 1113273
Delco 323-451
Lester 6571
New Holland 9800888
Nikko 0-23000-1848
Nikko 0-61000-0090
PIC 140-921

TXT 336.298.1070
Shopping Cart
Your cart is empty.


Continental USA only