To Search for your Unit
Enter the number that is on your unit.  If you do not have that number, enter the model number of the equipment. 

Browse Categories
                                                  
To Search by Equipment 

Alternators 
 

10970 Alternator 12v 105a IR/EF 15SI Delco aftermarket

<< Previous in Steiger Next in Steiger >>

Price: $113.50
Item Number: 10970

Alternator 12v CW 105a Delco aftermarket
1 V-Groove pulley
Internal Regulator/External Fan
Delco 15SI Series Type 116
Voltage Regulator has a three terminal plug, Type 116
12:00 clock position

Apps & OEM#
Agco Allis Tractors - Agricultural 9130 4WD 6-374 Deutz Diesel 1991-1993
Agco Allis Tractors - Agricultural 9130 6-374 Deutz Diesel 1991-1993
Agco Allis Tractors - Agricultural 9150 4WD 6-374 Deutz Diesel 1991-1993
Agco Allis Tractors - Agricultural 9150 6-374 Deutz Diesel 1991-1993
Agco Allis Tractors - Agricultural 9170 4WD 6-584 Deutz Diesel 1991-1993
Agco Allis Tractors - Agricultural 9170 6-584 Deutz Diesel 1991-1993
Agco Allis Tractors - Agricultural 9190 4WD 6-584 Deutz Diesel 1991-1993
Agco Allis Tractors - Agricultural 9630 4WD 6-374 Deutz Diesel 1993-1995
Agco Allis Tractors - Agricultural 9630 6-374 Deutz Diesel 1993-1995
Agco Allis Tractors - Agricultural 9650 4WD 6-374 Deutz Diesel 1993-1995
Agco Allis Tractors - Agricultural 9650 6-374 Deutz Diesel 1993-1995
Agco Allis Tractors - Agricultural 9670 4WD 6-584 Deutz Diesel 1993-1995
Agco Allis Tractors - Agricultural 9670 6-584 Deutz Diesel 1993-1995
Agco Allis Tractors - Agricultural 9690 4WD 6-584 Deutz Diesel 1993-1995
Agco Spra Coupe Sprayers 3440 Perkins 4cyl Diesel 1998-2003
Agco Spra Coupe Sprayers 3640 Perkins 4cyl Diesel 1998-2003
Agco Spra Coupe Sprayers 4440 Perkins 4cyl Diesel 1998-2003
Agco Spra Coupe Sprayers 4640 Perkins 4cyl Diesel 1998-2003
Agco White Tractors - Agricultural 100 4WD Cummins 6-359 1988-1993
Agco White Tractors - Agricultural 100 Cummins 6-359 1988-1993
Agco White Tractors - Agricultural 120 4WD Cummins 6-359 1988-1991
Agco White Tractors - Agricultural 120 Cummins 6-359 1988-1991
Agco White Tractors - Agricultural 140 4WD Cummins 6-359 1988-1991
Agco White Tractors - Agricultural 140 Cummins 6-359 1988-1991
Agco White Tractors - Agricultural 60 4WD Cummins 4-239 1990-1993
Agco White Tractors - Agricultural 60 Cummins 4-239 1990-1993
Agco White Tractors - Agricultural 6124 4WD Cummins 6-359 1994-1999
Agco White Tractors - Agricultural 6124 Cummins 6-359 1994-1999
Agco White Tractors - Agricultural 6125 4WD Cummins 6-359 1993-1999
Agco White Tractors - Agricultural 6125 Cummins 6-359 1993-1999
Agco White Tractors - Agricultural 6144 4WD Cummins 6-359 1994-1999
Agco White Tractors - Agricultural 6144 Cummins 6-359 1994-1999
Agco White Tractors - Agricultural 6145 4WD Cummins 6-359 1993-1999
Agco White Tractors - Agricultural 6145 Cummins 6-359 1993-1999
Agco White Tractors - Agricultural 6175 4WD Cummins 6-505 1993-2000
Agco White Tractors - Agricultural 6175 Cummins 6-505 1993-2000
Agco White Tractors - Agricultural 6195 4WD Cummins 6-505 1993-2000
Agco White Tractors - Agricultural 6215 4WD Cummins 6-505 1994-2000
Agco White Tractors - Agricultural 80 4WD Cummins 4-239 1989-1993
Agco White Tractors - Agricultural 80 Cummins 4-239 1989-1993
Allis Chalmers Combines F2 2350 Diesel 1978
Allis Chalmers Combines F2 292 Gas 1977-1982
Allis Chalmers Combines F2 4-200 Diesel 1981-1982
Allis Chalmers Combines F3 4-200 Diesel 1983-1985
Allis Chalmers Combines K2 4-200 Diesel 1981-1985
Allis Chalmers Combines N5 6-426 Diesel 1978-1986
Allis Chalmers Combines N6 6-426 Diesel 1978-1986
Allis Chalmers Combines N7 685 Diesel 1979-1986
Case IH Tractors 1000 series 1896 6-359 Diesel 1984-1989
Case IH Tractors 2000 series 2094 6-504 Diesel 1983-1984
Case IH Tractors 2000 series 2096 6-359 Diesel 1984-1989
Case IH Tractors 2000 series 2294 6-504 Diesel 1983-1987
Case IH Tractors 2000 series 2394 6-504 Diesel 1985-1987
Case IH Tractors 2000 series 2590 6-504 Diesel 1979-1983
Case IH Tractors 2000 series 2594 6-504 Diesel 1983-1987
Case IH Tractors 3000 series 3294 6-504 Diesel 1983-1984
Case IH Tractors 3000 series 3394 6-504 Diesel 1985-1987
Case IH Tractors 3000 series 3594 6-504 Diesel 1985-1987
Case IH Tractors 400 series 485 3-179 Diesel 1985-1990
Case IH Tractors 4000 series 4494 6-504 Diesel 1984-1987
Case IH Tractors 4000 series 4694 6-504 Diesel 1984-1987
Case IH Tractors 4000 series 4894 Scania 6-674 Diesel 1984-1987
Case IH Tractors 4000 series 4994 Scania 8-866 Diesel 1984-1987
Case IH Tractors 5000 series 5288 DT436B Diesel 1981-1986
Case IH Tractors 5000 series 5488 DT436B Diesel 1981-1986
Case IH Tractors 7000 series 7288 All 1985-1986
Case IH Tractors 9000 series 9110 6-504 Diesel 1986-1989
Case IH Tractors 9000 series 9130 6-504 Diesel 1986-1989
Case IH Windrowers 6000 225 Gas 1985-1992
Case IH Windrowers 6000 390 Diesel 1985-1992
Case IH Windrowers 6500 225 Gas 1985-1992
Case IH Windrowers 6500 390 Diesel 1985-1992
Cummins Engines - Industrial B Series All all years
Cummins Engines - Industrial C Series All all years
Cummins Engines - Industrial L Series 10.0L Engine 1992-1993
Cummins Engines - Industrial L Series 14.0L Engine 1992-1993
Detroit Diesel Inboard 8.2L DD 8 Cyl. 500CI 8.2L all years
Deutz Allis Combines F3 All 1986-1989
Deutz Allis Combines L3 All 1986-1989
Deutz Allis Combines M3 All 1986-1989
Deutz Allis Combines R40 All 1986-1993
Deutz Allis Combines R42 All 1986-1993
Deutz Allis Combines R5 All 1986-1993
Deutz Allis Combines R50 All 1986-1993
Deutz Allis Combines R52 All 1986-1993
Deutz Allis Combines R6 All 1986-1993
Deutz Allis Combines R60 All 1986-1993
Deutz Allis Combines R62 All 1986-1993
Deutz Allis Combines R7 All 1986-1993
Deutz Allis Combines R70 All 1986-1993
Deutz Allis Combines R72 All 1986-1993
Deutz Allis Tractors - Agricultural 9130 BF6L913C Engine 1989-1992
Deutz Allis Tractors - Agricultural 9150 BF6L913C Engine 1989-1992
Deutz Allis Tractors - Agricultural 9170 6-584 Diesel 1989-1992
Deutz Allis Tractors - Agricultural 9190 6-584 Diesel 1989-1992
Deutz Allis Tractors - Farm 2590 6-504 Diesel 1978
Elgin Sweeper Sweepers Eagle Isuzu C-240 Dsl 1989-1993
Elgin Sweeper Sweepers Falcon 4039 John Deere Diesel all years
Elgin Sweeper Sweepers Pelican 4039 John Deere Diesel 1979-1995
Elgin Sweeper Sweepers Rear Sweeper C240 Isuzu Engine 1989-1993
Ford New Holland Tractors 200 series 276 4-239 Diesel 1986-1992
Ford New Holland Tractors 9000 series 9030 4-268 Diesel 1990-1998
Gleaner Combines F2 Allis Chalmers 6-433 1977-1982
Gleaner Combines F2 Chevrolet 292 Gas 1977-1982
Gleaner Combines F3 Allis Chalmers 6-433 1983-1986
Gleaner Combines K2 6-250 Gas 1977-1981
Gleaner Combines K2 6-301 Diesel 1977-1981
Gleaner Combines L2 649 Diesel 1977-1982
Gleaner Combines L2 670 Diesel 1977-1982
Gleaner Combines L3 649 Diesel 1983-1986
Gleaner Combines L3 670 Diesel 1983-1986
Gleaner Combines M2 AC 2900T Dsl 1977-1982
Gleaner Combines M3 649 Diesel 1983-1986
Gleaner Combines M3 670 Diesel 1983-1986
Gleaner Combines N5 AC D3500 Diesel 1978-1984
Gleaner Combines N6 AC D3500 Diesel 1978-1984
Gleaner Combines R40 Deutz BF6L913C 1986-1992
Gleaner Combines R42 Cummins 6CTA8.3 1996-2002
Gleaner Combines R42 Deutz BF6L913C 1992-1996
Gleaner Combines R5 AC 670T Diesel 1984-1986
Gleaner Combines R50 Deutz BF6L913C 1986-1992
Gleaner Combines R52 Cummins 6CTA8.3 1996-2002
Gleaner Combines R52 Deutz BF6L913C 1992-1996
Gleaner Combines R6 AC 670T Diesel 1984-1986
Gleaner Combines R60 Deutz F8L513 1986-1992
Gleaner Combines R62 Cummins 6CTA8.3 1996-2002
Gleaner Combines R62 Deutz F8L513 1992-1996
Gleaner Combines R7 AC 685T Diesel 1984-1986
Gleaner Combines R70 Deutz F8L513 1986-1992
Gleaner Combines R72 Cummins M11 1996-2002
Gleaner Combines R72 Deutz F8L513 1992-1996
IHC Tractors 3088 IHC D-358 Diesel 1981-1985
IHC Tractors 3288 IHC D-358 Diesel 1981-1985
IHC Tractors 3388 IHC DT-436 Diesel 1979-1981
IHC Tractors 3488 IHC D-466 Diesel 1981-1984
IHC Tractors 3588 IHC DT-466 Diesel 1979-1981
IHC Tractors 3688 IHC D-466 Diesel 1981-1985
IHC Tractors 3788 IHC DT-466 Diesel 1980-1981
IHC Tractors 5088 IHC D-436 Diesel 1981-1985
IHC Tractors 5288 IHC DT-466 Diesel 1981-1985
IHC Tractors 5488 IHC DT-466 Diesel 1981-1985
IHC Tractors 6388 IHC DT-436 Diesel 1981-1984
IHC Tractors 6588 IHC DT-466 Diesel 1981-1984
IHC Tractors 6788 IHC DT-466 Diesel 1981-1984
IHC Tractors 7088 DT-436 Diesel 1985-1986
IHC Tractors 7288 IHC DT-466 Diesel 1985
IHC Tractors 7388 IHC DTI-466 Diesel 1982-1984
IHC Tractors 7488 IHC DT-466 Diesel 1985
IHC Tractors 7588 IHC V-800 Diesel 1982-1984
IHC Tractors 7788 IHC V-800 Diesel 1982-1984
John Deere Engines 4000 series 4039 All all years
John Deere Engines 4000 series 4039DFM (Code 3113) 3.9L - 239ci - 4cyl all years
John Deere Engines 4000 series 4039DFM (Code 3116) 3.9L - 239ci - 4cyl all years
John Deere Engines 4000 series 4045 All all years
John Deere Engines 4000 series 4045TFM (Code 3113) 4.5L - 276ci - 4cyl all years
John Deere Engines 4000 series 4045TFM (Code 3116) 4.5L - 276ci - 4cyl all years
John Deere Engines 6000 series 6059 All all years
John Deere Engines 6000 series 6068 All all years
John Deere Engines 6000 series 6068DFM (Code 3113) 6.8L - 414ci - 6cyl all years
John Deere Engines 6000 series 6068DFM (Code 3116) 6.8L - 414ci - 6cyl all years
John Deere Engines 6000 series 6068TFM (Code 3113) 6.8L - 414ci - 6cyl all years
John Deere Engines 6000 series 6068TFM (Code 3116) 6.8L - 414ci - 6cyl all years
John Deere Engines 6000 series 6076AFM (Code 3134) 7.6L - 466ci - 6cyl all years
John Deere Engines 6000 series 6076AFM30 (Code 3134) 7.6L - 466ci - 6cyl all years
John Deere Engines 6000 series 6101 All all years
John Deere Engines 6000 series 6125AFM01 (Code 3109) 12.5L - 766ci - 6cyl all years
John Deere Engines 6000 series 6125AFM01 (Code 3142) 12.5L - 766ci - 6cyl all years
John Deere Engines 6000 series 6125AFM75 (Code 3109) 12.5L - 763ci - 6cyl 2004-2007
John Deere Engines 6000 series 6125SFM75 (Code 3109) 12.5L - 766ci - 6cyl 2004-2007
John Deere Industrial Tractors 450G All all years
John Deere Loaders 344E All 1988-1995
John Deere Loaders 444E All 1988-1995
John Deere Loaders 544E All 1988-1992
John Deere Loaders 624E All 1988-1992
John Deere Loaders 644E All 1988-1992
John Deere Tool Carriers 544E All 1988-1995
Massey Ferguson Tractors MF-9240 Cummins 8.3L Diesel 1995-1998
Melroe Spra Coupe Sprayers 3440 Perkins 4cyl Diesel all years
Melroe Spra Coupe Sprayers 3630 Peugeot 2.1L Diesel all years
Melroe Spra Coupe Sprayers 3640 Perkins 4cyl Diesel all years
New Holland Tractors 9000 series 9030 4-268 Diesel 1990-1997
Steiger Tractors - Agricultural Puma 9110 Cummins 6CTA8.3 1986-1992
Steiger Tractors - Agricultural Wildcat 9130 Cummins 6CTA8.3 1986-1992
Timberjack Misc. Equipment 610 Forwarder All all years
Timberjack Skidders 380C Cummins 5.9L Diesel all years
Timberjack Skidders 450C Cummins 5.9L Diesel all years
Timberjack Skidders 480C Cummins 5.9L Diesel all years
Versatile Tractors - Agricultural 276 4-239 Diesel 1986-1990
Versatile Windrowers 4700 Cummins Diesel 1986-1989
Versatile Windrowers 4750 Ford Diesel Engines 1989-1993
White Combines 2500 Cummins 6-374 1992
White Combines 2600 Cummins 6-505 1992
Agco 71340355
Agco 79009642
Allis Chalmers 1340355-8
Allis Chalmers 71339975
Case 103807A1R
Case A130665Z
Case A163085
Cummins 3604474RX
Cummins 3903231
Cummins 3909981
Delco 10479927
Delco 10479929
Delco 10479930
Delco 10497083
Delco 1101205
Delco 1101439
Delco 1101440
Delco 1102551
Delco 1105418
Delco 1105535
Delco 1105536
Delco 1105539
Delco 1105540
Delco 1105560
Delco 1105579
Delco 1105605
Delco 1105609
Delco 321-667
John Deere AT117390
John Deere RE501112
Lester 7853
Pic 240-247
Pic 240-248

TXT 336.298.1070
Shopping Cart
Your cart is empty.


Continental USA only